Alex Hall

Nickname: A-Hall

Sport: Freeskiing

City, State you reside in: UT

Birthday: 09/21/1998

Age when first started skiing: 3

Favorite place to ski: Mammoth Mountain

Sponsors: Rockstar, Faction Skis, Bose

Inspiration: Many skiers and other people in general

What’s on your IPOD playlist? Large variety of stuff

When I’m not skiing I like to: Skateboard, Fish, Surf

Official/Favorite Website: Thrasher

Something that most people don’t know about you: I was born in Alaska.

Quote: Have fun

Career History. How did you start skiing? Started skiing at age 3 with my fam.

Career Honors, Awards, and Highlights: Winning the X games 

More info available on the following social networks.

Social Feed

4 months ago: Fancy winning a pair of VIP tickets to see the Gods of Rap UK Tour at The SSE Hydro in Glasgow on 12th May 2019? For a chance to win: 1. FOLLOW... see full story

4 months ago: Ridin like a Rockstar 🤘 #RockstarEnergy #RockstarSkate see full story

4 months ago: Fredric Aasbø in round 1 of Formula Drift was🔥🔥💨 #RockstarEnergy #Drift see full story

4 months ago: Pass the can, @alexferreiraski. #RockstarEnergy #Ski see full story

5 months ago: #SpringBreak in the USA. #RockstarEnergy see full story

6 months ago: It's an ORIGINAL kind of day! Clean bike and fresh kit by David Rinaldo 📸 - LCS-Fotografie see full story